Camden Rocks announces full line-up and event details

on

Camden Rocks, the UK’s biggest all-day multi-venue festival, has revealed the full line-up details ahead of the event on Saturday (June 3). The organisers have also announced a special, free of charge Kraken Stage, which sees acoustic performers playing in the Camden Market Amphitheatre.

The event plays host to a whole host of the UK’s most exciting up-and-coming acts, including several bands we’ve met in the past few months such as Eva Plays Dead, Millie Manders, Black Orchid Empire, Emp!re, Veridian, Gold Key and KidBrother. They’ll be joined by major headline bands, including the likes of FEEDER, Milburn, Pulled Apart By Horses, The Coral, The Damned, The Rifles, Reverend and The Makers and Carl Barat & The Jackals.

In total, the festival will see 250 bands and artists performing 25 venues across Camden Town’s music venues, now including Koko. Priced at just £39.50 tickets are still available here.

Check out all the timings of gigs across the day here:

Rocks

The full line-up of acts at the event is:

Feeder, The Coral, The Damned, The Rifles, Milburn, Reverend & The Makers, Carl Barat and The Jackals, Orange Goblin, The Professionals, Royal Republic, Pulled Apart By Horses, RUTS DC, The King Blues, Turbowolf, Andy Cairns (Therapy?), The Virginmarys, anti nowhere league, The Urban Voodoo Machine, The Membranes, Zodiac Mindwarp & The Love Reaction, The Rainband, Stone Broken, Big Boy Bloater and the LiMiTs, M O S E S, Desert Mountain Tribe, Habitats, Screaming Eagles, Imperial Leisure, The Main Grains, Love Zombies, The London SS, Slydigs, Max Raptor, The Blinders, Losers, Cortes, Reigning Days, MassMatiks, The Dirty Youth, Sykes, Hands Off Gretel, AARON BUCHANAN & THE CULT CLASSICS, Courage My Love, BLACK ORCHID EMPIRE, Asylums, Jasmine Rodgers, Straight Lines, Yonaka, When We Were Wolves, BRAWLERS, Exist Immortal, Deadcuts, Desert Storm, Continents, SKARLETT RIOT, Flight Brigade, REWS, Duncan Reid and the Big Heads, Emp!re, WIDE EYED BOY, BLANK PARODY, Massive Wagons, The Bottom Line, Gold Key, Anita Chellamah, Dirty Thrills, Inklings, Fizzy Blood, Broken Witt Rebels, Louise Distras, Millie Manders and The ShutUp, GOAN DOGS, FAERS, Forte, Eva Plays Dead, We came from wolves, October Drift, HCBP, The Franklys, Halflives, Weirds, Bloody Knees, Lock, Shadows into light, Frauds, Holding Absence, LAST GREAT DREAMERS, THECITYISOURS, Bare Knuckle Parade, Alexis Kings, Heel, The Kut, Reverted, Before Victoria, Lupus Dei, Liines, Stereo Juggernaut, Daxx & Roxane, Rival Karma, White Room, The SoapGirls, Lucie Barat, SINGLE BY SUNDAY, Tempt, CUTE CUTE DEΔTH, Tiny Giant, Desert planes, False Heads, VALERAS, Blackwaters, DAMN DICE, Antares, John, Divides, The Luka State, Curse of Lono, Desperate Measures, White Trash, Fierce Ideas, Glam Skanks, Role Models, Sugarmen, Willow Robinson, Only Sun, Drama club rejects, Toffees, Tim Muddiman and The Strange, Avalanche Party, Chinese missy, HVMM, Tarantula, BLACK SIXTEEN, Yungblud, Kidbrother, Veridian, (IAM)WARFACE, The RPMs, BEXATRON, Harker Moon, Mama Moonshine, The Muffin Heads, GØSPEL, Dead at Eleven, Cavalcade, Shea, Will O’Donnell, Matty James Cassidy Band, Two Year Break, Couples, LILITH AND THE KNIGHT, Panic Island, Secret Cameras, Via Dolorosa, Brandy Row, They Uncultured, Nash, Indigo Lo, Thunder On The Left, This Year’s Ghost, Berries, Sisteray, Tokyo Taboo, The Distorting Glass, YUNG DRUID, Borders, Death and the Penguin, Scoundrel, Overdog, Temple Lake, Rumble Fish, Black Doldrums, Our Propaganda, SERPENTYNE, Those Damn Crows, HYMNS, Witterquick, Sonitus, The Long Highway, The Garage Flowers, Tony Goff & The Broken Colours, Albert Man, The Adventures Of…, White Eskimo, Veins, Duke of Wolves, Chase the Day, Esprit D’Air, The Black Roses, BRICKS, False Advertising, Electric Child House, Bad Touch, The Brink, Penny Mob, Billy Mitchell, Axel Jansson, Salt, Suzie Stapleton, Luke Burnsright, AGENT, Wicked Splinters, Pretty Pistol, Nine Miles South, The Idol dead, Calista Kazuko, Surge, The Alibi, Peter Von Toy, Amy Odell, Cope, Sons, VERTEBRAE, Plastic People, Circa Never, The Baddest, Voksal, BOYFROMTHECROWD, LONGY & THE GOSPEL TRASH, Throw Me Off The Bridge, NEON ANIMAL, Grounds, Go Primitive, Tenth Electric, The Dirty Mojo’s, Black Market Aftermath, The Survival Code, Waste, 7he 7ouch, BRIXTON ALLEY, Lighthouse, THE GULPS, Cohesion, Babyteeth, Valliers, In Search Of Sun, M.I.N.D, Arable Desert, Youth Killed It.

The festival venues include: Koko, Electric Ballroom, Underworld, Dingwalls, PROUD, Camden Assembly, Black Heart, Monarch, The Forge, The Crowndale, Dublin Castle, Dingwalls Canal side, Bloc bar – upstairs, Bloc bar, Hawley Arms, Good Mixer, Brew-Dog, Be At One, Devonshire Arms, Belushis, Winnicott, The Fiddlers Elbow, The Lyttelton Arms, The Pack & Carriage and Camden Market Amphitheatre.

Tickets are still available here, and for more information follow Camden Rocks on Facebook and Twitter.

 

 

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s